Home

NDFC Ranked Tournaments & Ranking Lists

 

ADULT Tournament Posters and Results   |   YOUTH Tournament Posters and Results

OFFICIAL NDFC RANKING LISTS AS OF APRIL 30, 2019 FOR SEEDING PURPOSES

MEN'S OFFICIAL LIST  WOMEN'S OFFICIAL LIST

ORGANIZERS ARE REMINDED THAT ALL PLAYERS TIED IN POINTS IN THE 16TH POSITION NEED TO BE
SEEDED IN THE SINGLES IF IN ATTENDANCE AT AN NDFC RANKED TOURNAMENT

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

CURRENT UNOFFICIAL NDFC RANKING LISTS FOR INFORMATION PURPOSES

MEN'S UNOFFICIAL  |  WOMEN'S UNOFFICIAL

Contact Maggie Leblanc for any questions relating to the Ranking Lists

Links to International Ranking Lists can be found at the bottom on this Home Page

News

TRIPLE CROWN WINNER!

Congratulations goes out to JOSH WOOD from Chilliwack BC. Josh has joined the elite list of athletes who have achieved the Triple Crown at a National Championship. At the 2019 Youth Nationals, Josh won the Senior Mixed Doubles with his partner, Joy Chao; the Senior Male Doubles with his partner, Owen Eyres; and the Senior Male Singles. Way to go Josh!

2019 Youth Canada Cup Results

 Canada Cup Results

GOLD Team Ontario 84 pts
SILVER Team Nova Scotia & Team Newfoundland/Labrador 64 pts
BRONZE Team British Columbia 62 pts
5th Team New Brunswick 55 pts
6th Team Alberta 51 pts
7th Team Saskatchewan 40 pts
8th Team Quebec 39 pts
9th Team Northern Ontario 21 pts
10th Team Manitoba 7 pts

 

2019 Youth Nationals - Full results

2019 Sportsmanship Awards

Congratulations to Emily Alford from Nova Scotia and Shean Casey from Northern Ontario for winning the 2019 Youth Nationals Sportsmanship Award!

2019 World Masters Qualifier Champions

Congratulations to Hayley Crowley (NB), and Donovan Pilon (ON), the winners of the 2019 World Masters Qualifiers.  

2019 Mixed Doubles Results

JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLES    

  • 1st - Emily Alford & Cohen Campbell (NS)
  • 2nd - Jamie Connors & Donovan Pilon (ON)
  • J-3rd - Jaydan Rolfe & Chad Arsenault (NB)
  • J-3rd - Daniel Owens & Rachel Hollett (NF)

SENIOR MIXED DOUBLES    

  • 1st - Josh Wood & Joy Chao (BC)
  • 2nd - Stephanie McKenney & Tyler Hergott (ON)
  • J-3rd - Hunter McCormack & Erica Spracklin (NF)
  • J-3rd - Hayley Crowley & Colby Belliveau (NB)

2019 Youth Nodor Cup Champions

Congratulations goes out to

  • Team Ontario, the 2019 Youth Nodor Cup Champions
  • Team Alberta - Runners-up
  • Team Nova Scotia and Team British Columbia - Joint 3rd

2019 Youth World Cup Team!

CONGRATULATIONS to the 2019 YOUTH TEAM that will be representing Canada at the 2019 WORLD CUP in Romania in October - Hayley Crowley (NB), Emily Alford (NS), Donovan Pilon (ON) and Nathan Osmond (AB)

2019 Youth Nationals Singles Results

Results of Day 2 of the 2019 Youth Nationals - Male and Female Singles

JUNIOR FEMALE SINGLES    

  • 1st - Emily Alford (NS)
  • 2nd - Jamie Connors (ON)
  • J-3rd - Madison Mercer (AB)
  • J-3rd - Jaydan Rolfe (NB)

JUNIOR MALE SINGLES    

  • 1st - Cohen Campbell (NS)
  • 2nd - Blake MacDonald (BC)
  • J-3rd - Donovan Pilon (ON)
  • J-3rd - Zach Van Vliet (ON)

SENIOR FEMALE SINGLES    

  • 1st - Hayley Crowley (NB)
  • 2nd - Stephanie McKenney (ON)
  • J-3rd - Rianna December (SK)
  • J-3rd - Erica Spracklin (NL)

SENIOR MALE SINGLES    

  • 1st - Josh Wood (BC)
  • 2nd - Brad Dobbin (NL)
  • J-3rd - Shean Casey (NO)
  • J-3rd - Samuel St-Ours (QC)

2019 Youth Nationals Doubles Results

Results of Day 1 of the 2019 Youth Nationals - Male and Female Doubles

JUNIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

  • 1st – Samantha Ponak & Lacey MacDonald (BC)
  • 2nd – Taryn Kristjansson & Kya Scott (SK)
  • Joint 3rd - Jaydan Rolfe & Candice Richard (NB) and Emily Alford & Brooklyn Martell (NS)

JUNIOR MALE DOUBLES

  • 1st – Donovan Pilon & Zach Van Vliet (ON)
  • 2nd – Joshua Adrian & Jaden English (SK)
  • Joint 3rd - Patrick Thorpe & Nathan Osmond (AB) and Chad Arsenault & Tyler Cyr (NB)

SENIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

  • 1st – Mackenzie Kingsmill & Stephanie McKenney (ON)
  • 2nd – Erica Spracklin & Alex Alley (NL)
  • Joint 3rd - Christina Probert & Madison Phelan (NS) and Adrienne Brooks & Mackenzie Currie (AB)

SENIOR MALE DOUBLES

  • 1st – Josh Wood & Owen Eyres (BC)
  • 2nd – Hunter McCormack & Brad Dobbin (NL)
  • Joint 3rd - J.T. Martell & Christopher Evans (NS) and Riley Osmond & Mykel Kequahtooway (AB)

Congratulations to the 2019 Bursary Champions & Runners-up

Congratulations goes out to Hayley Crowley (NB), Josh Wood (BC), Emily Alford (NS) and Donovan Pilon (ON) for being the 2019 Nodor/Swiftlyte Youth Bursary Shoot Championships and congratulations also to the Runners-Up Stephanie McKenney (ON), Brad Dubbin (NL), Cohen Campbell (NS), and Jaydan Rolfe (NB).

A special thanks to our sponsors BY Group and Nodor/Swiftflyte for making this bursary program possible. 

» News archive

International Ranking Lists

Congratulations to all of the Top Canadians on the WDF and BDO Ranking Lists!

WORLD DART FEDERATION RANKING TABLES


WDF WOMEN'S TABLE  |  WDF MEN'S TABLE

WDF GIRLS' TABLE  |  WDF BOYS' TABLE

WDF TOURNAMENT CALENDAR

Courtesy of the WDF

 

 

BRITISH DARTS ORGANIZATION RANKING TABLES


BDO WOMEN'S TABLE  |  BDO MEN'S TABLE

BDO TOURNAMENT CALENDAR

CANADIAN REGIONAL TABLE
(Used to determine Lakeside Invitations)