Home

NDFC Ranked Tournaments & Ranking Lists

 

ADULT Tournament Posters and Results   |   YOUTH Tournament Posters and Results
ALL TOURNAMENTS ARE CONSIDERED TENTATIVE UNTIL THEIR POSTER HAS BEEN APPROVED BY THE NDFC AND PUBLISHED

MEN'S OFFICIAL LIST  WOMEN'S OFFICIAL LIST

ORGANIZERS ARE REMINDED THAT ALL PLAYERS TIED IN POINTS IN 16TH POSITION MUST
BE SEEDED IN THE SINGLES IF IN ATTENDANCE AT AN NDFC RANKED TOURNAMENT


CURRENT UNOFFICIAL NDFC RANKING LISTS FOR INFORMATION PURPOSES

MEN'S UNOFFICIAL  |  WOMEN'S UNOFFICIAL

Contact Maggie Leblanc for any questions relating to the Ranking Lists

Links to International Ranking Lists can be found at the bottom on this Home Page


CURRENT YOUTH NDFC RANKING LISTS

News

Adult Nationals - Day 1 Update

Tuesday started out with the Opening Ceremonies where each team was marched into the hall. The events for the day were the Women's Singles and the Men's Doubles. Congratulations to all of the medalists:

MEN'S DOUBLES

  • ChampionsKeith Way & Derek Hanley (NB)
  • Runners-upRobbie Mills & Nelson Tobin (AB)
  • Joint 3rdJohn Norman Jr & Clyde Spracklin (NL) and Darryll Walsh & Logan Crooks (AB)

WOMEN'S SINGLES

  • ChampionsDianne Gobeil (QC)
  • Runners-upMaria Carli (ON)
  • Joint 3rdDebbie Lewis-Christmas (NS) and Cindy Veith (NS)

Stayed tuned for updates from the Men's Singles and Women's Doubles on Wednesday. The finals will be live-streamed on Facebook in the NDFC Group.

Congratulations to the 2022 Adult Provincial Players

As the adult teams have all arrived in Toronto for the 2022 Adult National Championships, we'd like to wish you all the best during the Championships and safe travels! 2022 Adult Provincial Team List.

Everything starts off tomorrow morning with the opening ceremonies followed by the Women's Singles and the Men's Doubles. Stay tuned here and on Facebook for updates throughout the championship.

2022 Youth National Championship Results

2022 Youth Canada Cup Results

GOLDOntario with 85 points
SILVER—Alberta with 83 points
BRONZE—Nova Scotia with 54 points
4th British Columbia with 43 points
5th New Brunswick with 37 points
6th Saskatchewan with 25 points
7th Quebec with 16 points
8th Northern Ontario with 1 point

2022 Youth Sportsmanship Award Winners

Congratulations to the 2022 Youth Sportsmanship Award Winners—Jayda Hammond (BC) and Kalan Higgins (BC)

2022 WDF Youth Masters Qualifier Champions

Congratulations to the 2022 WDF Youth Masters Qualifier ChampionsKatie Gallant (ON) and Peyton Hammond (BC)

Youth Nationals - Day 3 Results

Congratulations to all of today’s medalists:

JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLES

  • Champions—Kylie Chapman & Nathan Osmond (AB)
  • Runners-up—Abbey Harty & Cohen Campbell (NS)
  • Joint 3rd— Brooke Martell & Carson Spencer (NS); Katie Gallant & Ethan Marshall (ON)


SENIOR MIXED DOUBLES

  • Champions—Madison Mercer & Patrick Thorpe (AB)
  • Runners-up—Amie Tilly & Jeremy Morrison (ON)
  • Joint 3rd— Emily Alford & Dillon MacLellan (NS); Jaliah Kochie & Kristan Dove (AB)
     

Youth Americas Cup Qualifiers

Congratulations to Peyton Hammond (BC) and Samantha Ponak (BC) for winning the 2022 Americas Cup Qualifier. Congratulations also goes out to the runners-up (and alternates) Cohen Campbell (NS) and Katie Gallant (ON).

Youth Nationals - Day 2 Results

Congratulations to all of the singles medalist:

JUNIOR FEMALE SINGLES

  • Champion—Katie Gallant (ON)
  • Runner-up—Abbey Harty (NS)
  • Joint 3rd—Kylie Chapman (AB) and Lacey MacDonald (BC)

JUNIOR MALE SINGLES

  • Champion—Peyton Hammond (BC)
  • Runner-up—Cohen Campbell (NS)
  • Joint 3rd—Ethan Marshall (ON) and Trey House (ON)

SENIOR FEMALE SINGLES

  • Champion—Samantha Ponak (BC)
  • Runner-up—Madison Mercer (AB)
  • Joint 3rd—Emily Alford (NS) and Stephanie Snow-Lee (ON)

SENIOR MALE SINGLES

  • Champion—Tristan Dove (AB)
  • Runner-up—Donovan Pilon (ON)
  • Joint 3rd—Chad Arsenault (NB) and Jeremy Morrison (ON)

Youth Nationals - Day 1 Results

Congratulations to all of today's medalists:

JUNIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

  • Champions: Brooklyn Hooper & Katie Gallant (ON)
  • Runners-up: Abbey Harty & Brooke Martell (NS)
  • Joint 3rd: Kylie Chapman & Sofia McFarlane (AB); Lacey MacDonald & Annabelle Burke (BC)

JUNIOR MALE DOUBLES

  • Champions: Ethan Marshall & Trey House (ON)
  • Runners-up: Nathan Osmond & Colten Chapman (AB)
  • Joint 3rd: Peyton Hammond & Dane Fuller (BC); Cohen Campbell & Carson Spencer (NS)

SENIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

  • Champions: Madison Mercer & Jaliah Kochie (AB)
  • Runners-up: Stephanie Snow-Lee & Amie Tilly (ON)
  • Joint 3rd: Emily Alford & Ashlyn Thomas (NS); Samantha Ponak & Jayda Hammond (BC)

SENIOR MALE DOUBLES

  • Champions: Patrick Thorpe & Tristan Dove (AB)
  • Runners-up: Jeremy Morrison & Donovan Pilon (ON)
  • Joint 3rd: Chad Arsenault & Tyler Cyr (NB); Joshua Adrian & Matthew Sheppard (SK)

» News archive

International Ranking Lists

Congratulations to all of the Top Canadians on the WDF and BDO Ranking Lists!

WORLD DART FEDERATION RANKING TABLES


WDF WOMEN'S TABLE  |  WDF MEN'S TABLE

WDF GIRLS' TABLE  |  WDF BOYS' TABLE

WDF TOURNAMENT CALENDAR

Courtesy of the WDF

 

 

BRITISH DARTS ORGANIZATION RANKING TABLES


BDO WOMEN'S TABLE  |  BDO MEN'S TABLE

BDO TOURNAMENT CALENDAR

CANADIAN REGIONAL TABLE
(Used to determine Lakeside Invitations)